NOTICE OF PRIVACY

MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV with address at Calle Zeta 109, Fracc. Industrial Delta CP 37545 León, Gto. Mexico, in possessor and operator of https://www.riograndeboots.com.mx, MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV is and is responsible for the handling of personal data, for which they recognize and privilege the privacy and confidentiality of any information they have. or come to have in their possession, either temporarily or permanently, including data or personal information. In MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV we recognize that all personal information that is in our possession has been provided freely and voluntarily by its owners and / or has   been  acquired   of   shape   legitimate to   through   of   appropriate legal means under the principle of privacy and confidentiality of information, with the aim of   guarantee the safety and protection of it and its owners.

Therefore, we have developed a Privacy Notice that we want to help you understand the way we collect, use, transfer, store and protect your information.

Personal information, including patrimonial or sensitive information, is made up of data that can be used exclusively to identify or contact only one person. You can request personal information at any time when you contact MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV or an Affiliated company. MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV and its affiliates may share personal information among themselves and use it under this Privacy Notice. They may also combine it with other information to provide and improve our products, services, content and advertising.

In accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (the "Law"),   MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV when processing the information of the client is obliged to observe the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility provided in the Law.

We will maintain policies, physical, electronic and procedural security measures to protect the confidentiality of the information we obtain about our customers and those who use and visit our website.

MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV makes your knowledge that your personal data collected, collected or generated by reason of the legal relationship that we have held, or in your case, is held; the information we collect are: full name, email, address, telephone, mobile phone, date of birth, age, nationality, CURP, RFC, employment data, credit history, personal references, official identification, bank card data and / or Bank account data will be processed for all purposes related to this relationship, which are:

ESSENTIAL PURPOSES:

1) The commercialization of all kinds of footwear and related products or that are derived from the skin.

2) The provision of any service requested by you.

3) The billing of the services provided or products purchased.

 

SECONDARY PURPOSES:

4) Inform and promote our services, products or events, including sending advertising and newsletters MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV of any of the companies belonging to its own corporate group and promoters or advertisers related to them;

5) Quality and service evaluations, audits, analysis and research for the development and improvement of our services, products, content, communications and advertising.

In case you do not want your personal data to be processed for any or all of the secondary purposes, from this moment you can communicate the above to the email  [email protected]

By providing the personal data of third parties you acknowledge having their consent for us to process your data to contact you.

It is agreed that you accept the transfer that could be made for these purposes, in your case to the entities that are part of us directly or indirectly, subsidiaries and affiliates, as well as to Third Parties, Nationals or Foreigners, which are: a) banking institutions and other suppliers related under the processing of payments, b) persons related to us for purposes related to the service, verification, review and certification in fiscal and administrative matters, c) suppliers that assist us for the effective fulfillment of the services, d ) Companies that have signed collaboration agreements with us to carry out   the promotion and offering of their products and services, (their consent is required), e) third parties to comply with the applicable legislation and / or judicial or administrative resolutions, and, f) the competent authority when required.

If you do not want us to transfer your personal data for those transfers for which your consent is required, we ask that you send an email to the address  [email protected]   where you will be attended in a timely manner.

To limit the use and disclosure of your data, we will maintain physical, administrative and technical security measures, policies and procedures   to protect the security and confidentiality of the information obtained.

Online information and data collection.

You can visit us on the Internet without identifying or revealing personal information, including your email address. In this case, our network servers get the name of the domain you used to access the Internet, such as "google.com" or "yahoo.com," the website from which you come and the one you visit later. We can select external companies that provide services on behalf of MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV and use this information to record the number of visits, the average visit time, the pages visited and other statistical information about those who enter our website in general. We can also use this data to track performance   of the site and facilitate its use.

We can collect statistics collected about our customers, sales, traffic patterns and services and deliver them to third parties. However, when we disclose these statistics to third parties, we do not include personal identification data, unless you have agreed to receive personalized information. In addition, in some portion of our website you may send us personal information for specific purposes, to contact us and leave us your requests, comments and suggestions. The information collected about you may include your name, address, telephone number and email address.

Cookies.

The website, online services, emails and advertising of MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV may use "cookies" and other technologies, such as pixel tags and visits counter.

Cookies are small groups of data ("cookies"), stored by your Internet browser on the hard drive of your central processing unit ("CPU"). Like thousands of other Web sites, we use cookies to improve your viewing experience and measure the use of Web sites. With the help of cookies, we can present you with personalized offers or contents of your interest.We can also use cookies to recognize you on subsequent visits or remember your username so you do not need to re-insert it every time you visit our site. You can configure your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie or prevent the sending of cookies. However, you must bear in mind that by not accepting cookies you can limit the functionality that we offer you when visiting our site.

All information collected through cookies and other technologies is treated as general information. However, to the extent that local legislation considers IP addresses (Internet protocol) or similar identifiers as personal information, so will we. Similarly, to the extent that the general information is combined with personal data, we will treat the combined information as personal information for the purposes of this Privacy Notice.

As with most web pages, information is automatically collected and stored in log files. This information includes IP addresses (Internet Protocol), type and language of the browser, Internet service provider (ISP), source and destination pages, operating system, time and date of visit, and navigation data through the page.

This information is used to analyze trends, manage the page, know the behavior of the user on the page, and collect demographic information about our user base as a whole.MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV can use this information in its marketing and advertising services.

How to block cookies

1. Open Internet Explorer. 2. Click on the Tools button and then on Internet Options. 3. Click on the Privacy tab, and then move the slider to an intermediate position between the top and bottom ends, so that all cookies are not blocked or allowed. 4. Click on Sites. 5. In the Website Address box, type the address of the website, and then click Block. 6. As you type, a list of web pages you have visited will appear. If you click on an item in the list, it will be displayed in the Website Address box. 7. When finished, click OK.

Communications by email.

Occasionally, we may send you emails with information that may be useful to you, including information about our products and services or offers from other affiliated companies or third parties. You can choose not to receive these electronic messages if you wish.

Encryption

We use encryption and authentication tools to protect the information we gather on our website, such as the SSL security lock. However, it is possible that emails outside our website are not protected.

Visitors

When you visit our website, you can access certain functions without the need to reveal your identity or other personal information. We will not collect any data about you when you use these functions. In order to access and use other features, we may collect personal information, such as the "Contact" section, "Customer Service", "Distributor Service", "Subscribe to the newsletter", "Distributor Service" and when make a purchase.

Information that we can reveal and recipients of it

We may disclose the information collected to other natural and legal persons as mentioned below.   These persons are obliged to use said information exclusively for the stipulated purposes. The information can be revealed as follows:

Disclosure of information to service providers

We may disclose personal information collected to third parties, such as banks and service providers related to the services contracted by you.

In all cases, we require service providers to whom we disclose personal information that complies with our Privacy Notice and uses the information only for the purposes for which they have been contracted. We disclose personal information to these providers in order to   provide a better service.

Disclosure of information to other affiliated companies

We may disclose identifying information such as name, address, telephone number and transaction information to other affiliated or subsidiary companies, for the purposes set forth above.

Disclosure of other information allowed by law

It is possible that MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV must disclose your personal information under a law, judicial procedure, administrative, legal action, and / or requested by authorities inside or outside the country of residence. It is also possible that MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV discloses the information if it considers that for reasons of national security, compliance with laws, or other matters of national importance, such disclosure is necessary or convenient.

Prohibition to disclose information for other purposes

We will not share your personal information with outside companies for purposes other than those described above. For example, we will not sell personal information to outside companies that wish to offer you their products and services. We can offer you products or services on behalf of other companies but not disclose your personal information.

Links to other sites

https://www.riograndeboots.com.mx   It may contain links to other sites, such as the websites of other companies advertised on our website. Although it is our intention to link only to sites that share our high standards of privacy and confidentiality of information, we assume no responsibility for the content, security or privacy practices applied on other sites. We recommend that you obtain more information about the privacy policies of these sites.

Personal information protection

MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV takes administrative, technical or physical precautions   to safeguard your personal information from loss, theft, or improper use as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction.

Information security collected

We maintain strict applicable measures in order to protect your personal information from unauthorized or improper access. Access to personal information is restricted to employees and service providers who must know the same for legitimate business purposes. Employees and service providers who violate our privacy notice will be subject to disciplinary action and / or corresponding penalties.

Revocation of Consent and Exercise of Rights ARCO

You may at any time revoke your consent regarding the processing of your personal data, as well as   exercise any of the rights ARCO (Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition) by addressing a request to our privacy manager, through email:   [email protected],    indicating the following:

(i) Name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request;

(ii) Documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the Holder;

(iii) Clear and precise description of the Personal Data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the ARCO rights; Y

(iv) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the Personal Data.

In the event that any of the Personal Data of the Owner is inaccurate or incomplete, the Owner, in addition to indicating the above, must indicate the modifications to be made and provide the necessary documentation to support your request.

Deadlines for response to your request

To respond to your request, MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV has a maximum term of 20 working days, which can be extended once only if there is just cause.

If the request is appropriate, the holder can make his ARCO right effective within 15 business days of the response date. This period may be extended once only for just cause.

In the event that MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV does not respond or the owner is not satisfied with his response, or if he considers that his right to the protection of personal data has been violated,   You can file a Request for Data Protection with the IFAI.

Limitation and / or disclosure of your data

You may limit the use or disclosure of your personal data by sending your request to the address   [email protected]  

Integrity and Conservation of Personal Information

MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV guarantees the conservation of personal information in a precise, complete and up-to-date manner. Personal information will be kept for a period that is necessary to comply with the purposes set forth in this Privacy Notice, unless a higher conservation period is required or authorized by law.

Contact us

In case of doubts about this Privacy Notice, use the Contact email   [email protected]   We appreciate your questions and suggestions about our privacy notice.

Changes to this Privacy Notice

Modifications to this notice will be available on the website   https://www.riograndeboots.com.mx We recommend checking this Privacy Notice periodically to stay informed of any changes. Although we reserve the right to modify or supplement this privacy notice, any significant changes will be reported on this website for at least 30, thirty, days after the same.

We are committed to protecting personal information and using or sharing it only to fulfill the obligations arising from the acquisition of a product or service, or to improve or increase the products and services we offer. By not actively opposing the terms of this Privacy Notice you consent to the distribution of personal information or consumption reports as described above.

The practices and policies included in this Privacy Notice replace all prior notifications or statements in this regard.

This Privacy Notice applies only to the practices of collection, protection, use and transfer of information disclosed to MANUFACTURERA MURO SA DE CV for the aforementioned purposes.